Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Collage Art Exhibit with Andrea Miller
Painting Exhibit with Renee' Kilbride Edelman
9:30 AM - Beginner Yoga
1:00 PM - The Ossining Public Library Ancestry Group
Collage Art Exhibit with Andrea Miller
Painting Exhibit with Renee' Kilbride Edelman
1:00 PM - CLOSED for Summer Hours
9:00 AM - CLOSED for Labor Day
10:15 AM - Breaking News Discussion Group
12:30 PM - Bodies in the Library Book Group
1:00 PM - Mahjong Tournament Day
1:30 PM - Memoir Writing Class
7:00 AM - Youth Mental Health First Aid
2:00 PM - Back to School with Elephant & Piggie
3:30 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Mahjong Game Day
4:00 PM - National Waffle Week Celebration
4:30 PM - Checkmate: Chess in the Library
5:15 PM - Battle of the Books Teen Team Practice
6:00 PM - People's United Bank - First Time Homebuyer Workshop
1:00 PM - Fidelis Healthcare Information Table
4:15 PM - *OPLbery Club. *For OPLbery Club members only
4:30 PM - Mindfulness Class
6:00 PM - End of Teen Summer Reading Program Party
9:30 AM - Beginner Yoga
9:30 AM - Demystifying Medicare Seminar
11:00 AM - OPL Veggies Rock Garden
1:00 PM - NAACP Meeting/Presentation
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
2:00 PM - Artist Opening Reception - Renee Kilbride Edelman
3:30 PM - SAT Prep
Collage Art Exhibit with Andrea Miller
Painting Exhibit with Renee' Kilbride Edelman
2:00 PM - Opening Reception - Andrea Miller
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Baby Laptime
11:15 AM - New Moms & Infants Support Group
5:00 PM - Computer Class-ENGLISH
5:00 PM - Magic The Gathering
6:00 PM - Computer Class-ENGLISH
7:00 PM - Beginner/Intermediate Hatha Yoga
7:00 PM - Computer Class-SPANISH
1:00 PM - Mahjong Tournament Day
1:30 PM - Memoir Writing Class
3:30 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
4:15 PM - I ♥ Art
6:30 PM - 125th Film Series
6:30 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Time for Twos
1:00 PM - Mahjong Game Day
4:15 PM - Battle of the Books Team Practice
4:30 PM - Checkmate: Chess in the Library
5:15 PM - Battle of the Books Teen Team Practice
7:00 PM - NAACP Meeting
7:00 PM - Westchester Collaborative Theater
11:00 AM - Planes, Trains, and Automobiles
1:00 PM - Fidelis Healthcare Information Table
4:00 PM - Animanga Club
4:00 PM - Games with James
4:15 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!
4:30 PM - Mindfulness Class
9:00 AM - Beginner Yoga
11:00 AM - OPL Veggies Rock Garden
11:00 AM - Paper Cutting Workshop
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - SAT Prep
Collage Art Exhibit with Andrea Miller
Painting Exhibit with Renee' Kilbride Edelman
1:00 PM - Girlscouts Jamboree
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Baby Laptime
11:15 AM - New Moms & Infants Support Group
4:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Teen Book Club
4:00 PM - Teen Crafternoon- DIY Play Doh
4:15 PM - Treasure Hunt
5:00 PM - Computer Class-ENGLISH
5:00 PM - Magic The Gathering
6:00 PM - Computer Class-ENGLISH
7:00 PM - Beginner/Intermediate Hatha Yoga
7:00 PM - Computer Class-SPANISH
7:00 PM - Family Game Night
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
10:00 AM - Senior Community Concersation
10:15 AM - Breaking News Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Mahjong Tournament Day
1:30 PM - Memoir Writing Class
4:00 PM - Teen Treats: Rice Krispie Pops
4:15 PM - Trivia Tuesdays
7:00 PM - NAACP Special Event
12:30 PM - Rotary Meeting
3:30 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
6:30 PM - English Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Fall Film Series (Spanish)
10:00 AM - Time for Twos
1:00 PM - Mahjong Game Day
1:30 PM - SBIC (Senior Benefit Information Center)
2:00 PM - Re-Run Film Series
4:15 PM - Battle of the Books Team Practice
4:30 PM - Checkmate: Chess in the Library
5:15 PM - Battle of the Books Teen Team Practice
6:30 PM - The Ossining Documentary & Discussion Series
7:00 PM - Author Event with Sharon Rowe
11:00 AM - Planes, Trains, and Automobiles
1:00 PM - Fidelis Healthcare Information Table
4:00 PM - Animanga Club
4:00 PM - Games with James
4:15 PM - Literary Legos
4:30 PM - Mindfulness Class
7:00 PM - Westchester Ballet Company Board Meeting
9:00 AM - Beginner Yoga
11:00 AM - OPL Veggies Rock Garden
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - SAT Prep
Collage Art Exhibit with Andrea Miller
Painting Exhibit with Renee' Kilbride Edelman
2:00 PM - Solo Guitar Concert
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:00 AM - Baby Laptime
11:15 AM - New Moms & Infants Support Group
4:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Teen Book Club
4:15 PM - Treasure Hunt
5:00 PM - Computer Class-ENGLISH
5:00 PM - Magic The Gathering
6:00 PM - Computer Class-ENGLISH
7:00 PM - Beginner/Intermediate Hatha Yoga
7:00 PM - Computer Class-SPANISH
7:00 PM - Family Game Night
9:00 AM - Class Visit
10:15 AM - Breaking News Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Mahjong Tournament Day
1:30 PM - Memoir Writing Class
4:15 PM - Trivia Tuesdays
7:00 PM - Birds & Wildlife of Ecuador - Saw Mill River Audubon
7:00 PM - Families Talk Together
3:30 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Decorate the Teen Room
4:15 PM - I ♥ Art
6:30 PM - Cubscout Group Meeting
6:30 PM - English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - History of OPL Presentation (125th Anniversary)
10:00 AM - AAUW Book Group
1:00 PM - Mahjong Game Day
1:30 PM - SBIC (Senior Benefit Information Center)
4:15 PM - Battle of the Books Team Practice
4:30 PM - Checkmate: Chess in the Library
5:15 PM - Battle of the Books Teen Team Practice
7:00 PM - FAKE NEWS Lecture with Dr. Rob Williams
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Fidelis Healthcare Information Table
4:00 PM - Animanga Club
4:00 PM - Games with James
4:00 PM - Make Your Own Pizza Party
4:15 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!
4:30 PM - Mindfulness Class
8:00 PM - An Evening with Kenny White
9:00 AM - Beginner Yoga
11:30 AM - Parent Connections
2:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month featuring Chuno
Painting Exhibit with Renee' Kilbride Edelman
1:00 PM - 1st grade class
2:00 PM - Concert Featuring the "Forget-Me-Nots" & David Ray